Our FOUNDERS, BOARD & STAFF

 
 
 

Our FOUNDERS

Avis Blake-Thomas
B.S., M.A.C.E.
Tina Brown
B.S., M.B.A.,M.A.C.E

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 

Avis Blake-Thomas
B.S., M.A.C.E.
President
Dr. Karen Giesen
B.A., M.A., M.A.C.E, D.Min.
Board Member
Bob Stephens
B.S., ThM.
Board Member
Dr. Willie Bolden
B.S., M.A., D.Min.
Vice-President
Rick Hale
P.E.,M.B.A., M.A.
Board Member
Al Thomas
B.S.
Board Treasurer / CFO
Tina Brown
B.S., M.B.A.,M.A.C.E
Secretary
Dr. Darren Moore
B.A.,MBA.,M.Div.,ThM, PhD.
Board Member 
Dr. Franklin Callaway
B.A., M.Div., D.Min.
Board Member
Janella Pyles
B.A., M.S., MDiv.
Board Member
London Wilson, Jr.
B.B.A., M.A.
Board Member 

EXECUTIVE STAFF & FACULTY

Executive Staff

Avis Blake-Thomas
B.S., M.A.C.E.
President
Tina Brown
B.S., M.B.A.,M.A.C.E
V.P. Academic Affairs
London Wilson, Jr.
B.B.A., M.A.
V.P. Church & Community Relations

Faculty

Dan Altaras
Avis Blake-Thomas
B.S., M.A.C.E.
Tina Brown
B.S., M.B.A.,M.A.C.E
Juan Ayala
B.A., ThM. 
Daniel Blair
B.A., Th.M.
Trevor Calhoun
B.S., ThM.
Brett Bacon
B.A., M.A.C.L. Candidate
Dr. Willie Bolden
B.S., M.A., D.Min.
Dr. Franklin Callaway
B.A., M.Div., D.Min.
Ross Baker
B.A., B.S., M.A.
Michael Brown
B.S., ThM.
Daryl Clark
B.S., ThM.
Bill Baldwin
B.S., M.A.C.E.
Sherrie Brown
B.S., ThM.
Lex Corpuz
B.S., ThM.
Mathew Culbertson
B.S., M.A.C.E. Candidate
Dr. Jamale Kempt
B.A, M.Ed., M.Div.. D.Min.
Fred Mitchell
B.S., ThM. 
Charles Davenport
B.S., ThM. Candidate
Daniel Kennebrew
B.B.A, MBA, M.A.C.E.
Trevor Calhoun
B.S., ThM.
Jennifer Garcia
Robert Garmon
Richard Klein
D.Min.
Larry Leonard
Dr. Darren Moore
B.A.,MBA.,M.Div.,ThM, PhD. 
Janella Pyles
B.A., M.S., MDiv., D.Min Candidate
C.Rankin-1.jpg
Dr. Chad Rankin
B.S., MACE., DMin.
Rick Hale
P.E.,M.B.A., M.A.
Keith Lindley
ThM, PhD Candidate
Travis Reems
MACL ,M.A. Bible/Theology Candidate
Bob Stephens
B.S., ThM.
Henry Thomas
ThM. 
Daymond Wilkins
B.S.N., USN,ThM., DMin. Candidate

Staff

Area Director

Yolanda Warren
Houston

Classroom Community Leaders

Tina Brown
Emma Lyons
Melisa Smith
Vickie Garner
Sheila Martin
Arlinda Turner
Anita Gonzalez
Margaret Matterre
Rosalyn Grimes
JoAnne Perry
Uwana Ibanga
Londa Singleton
Pamela Walker
Yolanda Warren

Recruitment

Melisa Smith
Delania Williams
London Wilson, Jr.

Curriculum Development

Ross Baker
B.A., B.S., M.A.
Dr. Willie Bolden
B.S., M.A., D.Min.
Sherrie Brown
B.S., ThM.
Tina Brown
B.S., M.B.A.,M.A.C.E
Dr. Richard Klein
D.Min.
Bob Stephens
B.S., ThM.

Marketing and Communications

Grace Jordan
Creative Marketing Assistant